Menu
Home Page

Staff

Mrs Morgan Headteacher

Mrs Morgan Headteacher 1

Miss Broughton Deputy Headteacher

Miss Broughton Deputy Headteacher 1

Reception Team

Reception Team 1 Mrs Jones
Reception Team 2 Mrs Barrett
Reception Team 3 Mrs Couper
Reception Team 4 Mrs Godden
Reception Team 5 Miss Willson
Reception Team 6 Miss Whittaker
Reception Team 7 Mrs Griffin
Reception Team 8 Mrs Banfield (Fridays)

Year 1

Year 1 1 Mrs Carroll
Year 1 2 Mrs Watkins
Year 1 3 Mrs Stephens
Year 1 4 Mrs Pinnell (P/T)
Year 1 5 Mrs Powell

Year 2

Year 2 1 Miss Davies
Year 2 2 Mrs Bertelli
Year 2 3 Mrs Harries
Year 2 4 Mrs Jenkins
Year 2 5 Miss Thomas
Year 2 6 Mrs Pinnell

Year 3

Year 3 1 Miss Oats
Year 3 2 Mrs Court
Year 3 3 Miss Risoli
Year 3 4 Mrs Thornton
Year 3 5 Mrs Banfield

Year 4

Year 4 1 Mrs Jacobs
Year 4 2 Mrs Rees
Year 4 3 Mrs McNamara
Year 4 4 Miss Richards

Year 5

Year 5 1 Miss Broughton
Year 5 2 Mr Warlow
Year 5 3 Mrs Dentale-Griffiths

Year 6

Year 6 1 Mr Volk
Year 6 2 Mrs Hughes
Year 6 3 Mrs Miles

Governing Body

Governing Body 1 Mohammed Al-Amri - Parent Governor
Governing Body 2 Clare Hopkins - Parent Governor
Governing Body 3 Trefor Morris - Parent Governor
Governing Body 4 Alak Sharma - Parent Governor
Governing Body 5 Dawn Smart - Parent Governor
Governing Body 6 Fiona Conlon - Community Governor
Governing Body 7 Dr Robert Wilson- Community Governor
Governing Body 8 Susan Watkins - Community Governor
Governing Body 9 Dan Walsh - Local Authority Governor
Governing Body 10 Graham Hinchey - Local Authority Governor
Governing Body 11 Micahel Edwards- Local Authority Governor
Governing Body 12 Vacancy - Local Authority Governor
Governing Body 13 Rachel Godden - Non-Teaching Governor
Governing Body 14 Rebecca Davies - Teacher
Governing Body 15 Paula Broughton- Deputy Headteacher
Governing Body 16 Sarah Morgan - Head Teacher

Other teaching and support staff.

Other teaching and support staff.  1 Mrs Jones (Alnco)
Other teaching and support staff.  2 Mrs Martin
Other teaching and support staff.  3 Miss Davies
Other teaching and support staff.  4 Mrs Altameeni
Other teaching and support staff.  5 Miss Haberfield (PT)

The rest of the team.

The rest of the team. 1 Mrs Kitch
The rest of the team. 2 Miss Boston
The rest of the team. 3 Mrs Bourke
The rest of the team. 4 Mrs Goodall
The rest of the team. 5 Mrs Marchant
The rest of the team. 6 Mrs Smith
The rest of the team. 7 Mrs Ball
The rest of the team. 8 Mrs Pugh
The rest of the team. 9 Mrs James
The rest of the team. 10 Mrs Risolli
The rest of the team. 11 Miss Bloom
The rest of the team. 12 Mrs Stone
The rest of the team. 13 Mr Cocchiara
The rest of the team. 14 Mrs Watkins
The rest of the team. 15 Mrs Williams
The rest of the team. 16 Mrs S Bunton
The rest of the team. 17 Mr Miller - School Crossing Patrol
Top